Log in

T-Ara LJ Community

티아라 ~Tiara`

T-Ara Official Community
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
♔ T-Ara
under construction

T-ara (also known as Tiara or 티아라) is a 6-member girl group out of Core Contents Media. The same entertainment agency in which artists like Davichi and SG Wannabe are in. T-ara debuted on July 29th 2009 on MBC's 'Golden Fishery', they are the first group to debut on a variety TV show. T-ara's members are Eunjeong (the leader), Hyomin, Jiyeon, Soyeon, Qri, and Boram.

Before the 6-member T-ara, T-ara was a 5-member girl group. Early June 2009 two months before the girls' official debut, former leader Jiae and member Jiwon quit the group. They believed that the concept of T-ara did not match them. Immediately after, Jeon Boram, the daughter of Jeon Youngrok was added into T-ara. Three weeks before T-ara's official debut, Soyeon and Qri were added into T-ara. Thus making T-ara a 6-member girl group.

♔ T-Ara

Name: Jeon Boram
Date of Birth" March 22, 1986
Bloodtype: A
Jobs: Singer, Actress
Position: Vocalist
Albums & Singles: From Memory
Starred in kebee's "Feeling you"

So Yeon
Name: Park Soyeon
Date of birth: May 10, 1987
Position: Main Vocalist
Was once a trainee in SM Entertainment

Name: Ham Eun Jeong
Date of Birth: December 12, 1988
Bloodtype: O
Height: 168
Weight: 46
School: DongGook University - Performing arts
Hobby: Movie, Fashion magazine, reading
Specialty: Taekwondo, Pansori, Horse Riding
Position: Leader, rapper, vocalist
Starred in various videos for FT Island
Cameo in Princess Hours

Real Name: Lee Ji Hyun
Stage Name: Lee Kyuri
Nickname: Ori, Cury
Year of Birth: 1986
Position: Vocalist
She was a model before debuting as a singer.

Real Name: Park Sunyoung
Stage Name: Hyomin
Date of Birth: May 30, 1989
Bloodtype: O
Height: 167
Weight: 43
School: SeongGyunGwan University - Acting arts
Hobby: Photography, cooking, drawing, styling
Specialty: Musical, sports, acting
Position: Lead vocalist, rapper
Starred in FT Island "Heaven"
Made a cameo in SG Wannabe's "Unforgettable Breakup"
Ulzzang since middle school
Modeled as a little kid

Name: Jiyeon
Date of Birth: June 7, 1993
Bloodtype: AB
Height: 167
Weight: 57
School: Hyehwa Girls High
Hobby: Sleeping, Movie
Specialty: Sports, Cooking
Position: Vocalist
Starred in SG Wannabe's "Cry" & "My Baby"
A model during pre debut days
Cast in MBC's drama Soul
Collaborated with Seeya and Davichi on a single

♔ Credits, Links & Affliates

Soompi thread
Layout & Profile Header © jaeviais
Information Credits to Elly @ Diadem5

Diadem5 Forums - Beyond Radiant

Please, Vote for {T-ARA LJ COMMUNITY}
T-ara Fansites List